Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0384,374
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2404,499
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2434,501
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6454,751
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0383,752
AzulArgentina 6,2503,884
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,74210,404
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07411,232
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,55610,909
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,69010,993
AmberleyAustralia 15,6369,716
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7206,661
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9666,814
AimoresBrazil 5,2473,260
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8202,995
AltamiraBrazil 3,0721,909
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1741,972
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3763,341
ApodiBrazil 4,3862,726
AracajuBrazil 4,8323,003
AracuaiBrazil 4,9523,077
AragarcasBrazil 4,2792,659
AraxaBrazil 4,9073,049
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6442,886
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7843,594
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7493,573
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0854,403
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3782,099
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0954,409
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9162,433
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8942,420
AbecheChad 9,5275,920
AntofagastaChile 4,6942,917
AricaChile 4,1272,565
AltaiChina 12,2847,634
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1941,363
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1161,315
AraucaColombia 1,309813
AltamiraDominican Republic 195121
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5434
AzuaDominican Republic 166103
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7726,073
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0506,245
AswanEgypt 10,3296,418
AsyutEgypt 10,0346,235
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2711,411
AsmaraEritrea 11,2917,016
AssabEritrea 11,7657,311
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5497,177
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6564,758
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2815,146
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,16910,048
AccraGhana 7,6084,728
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0765,640
AthensGreece 8,9875,585
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9985,592
AasiaatGreenland 5,6713,524
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7003,542
AputiteqGreenland 6,0363,751
AkureyriIceland 6,3933,973
AgraIndia 13,8108,582
AhmedabadIndia 13,7918,570
AkolaIndia 14,2948,882
AllahabadIndia 14,1848,814
AmritsarIndia 13,2318,222
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,48810,867
AbadanIran 11,3877,076
ArakIran 11,2957,019
AlbengaItaly 7,5784,709
AlgheroItaly 7,6314,742
AmendolaItaly 8,2305,114
AnconaItaly 8,0134,979
ArezzoItaly 7,8824,898
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2244,489
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2894,529
AbashiriJapan 12,2477,610
AburatsuJapan 14,0018,700
AikawaJapan 13,0798,128
AjiroJapan 13,3268,281
AkitaJapan 12,8367,976
AkuneJapan 14,0008,700
AomoriJapan 12,7017,893
AsahikawaJapan 12,3547,677
AsosanJapan 13,8818,626
AmmanJordan 10,2676,380
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3067,647
AinaziLatvia 8,4615,258
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3248,280
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5918,445
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3948,323
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4238,341
AtarMauritania 5,8583,640
AgalegaMauritius 14,1358,783
AcapulcoMexico 3,2342,010
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6137,838
AltaiMongolia 12,6267,846
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7417,918
AgadirMorocco 6,1053,794
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3184,547
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9118,645
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6598,488
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4508,358
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5288,406
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9241,196
AgadezNiger 8,1075,038
AsuncionParaguay 5,0533,140
ArequipaPeru 3,9092,429
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7219,769
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1865,087
AradRomania 8,5595,319
AjanRussia 11,2697,003
AldanRussia 11,3087,027
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2386,362
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7286,666
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6857,261
AnadyrRussia 9,1645,695
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0335,613
ArmavirRussia 10,0456,242
AstrakhanRussia 10,4366,485
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7897,326
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2503,884
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7804,213
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9014,288
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7444,191
Abu HamedSudan 10,5616,562
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9216,787
AqiqSudan 11,0896,891
ArbaatSudan 10,9016,774
AromaSudan 10,9946,832
AtbaraSudan 10,7006,649
Abu KamalSyria 10,5676,566
AleppoSyria 10,1776,324
AranyaprathetThailand 16,29710,127
AtakpameTogo 7,6764,770
AdanaTurkey 9,9866,206
AfyonTurkey 9,5255,919
AnkaraTurkey 9,6656,006
AntalyaTurkey 9,6155,975
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6577,244
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8894,281
AberporthUk 6,6554,135
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6944,160
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5675,945
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4675,883
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2717,626
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2567,616
ArtigasUruguay 5,6333,500
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5881,608
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,0022,487
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8313,624
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3932,108
Ada, MnUsa 4,0292,504
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9371,825
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1141,314
Akron, OhUsa 2,7241,693
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1112,555
Albany, GaUsa 2,0851,296
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7031,680
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5682,217
Albion, NeUsa 3,7462,328
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0922,543
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2242,004
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8772,409
Algona, IaUsa 3,5572,210
Alice, TxUsa 3,1001,926
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5061,557
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0862,539
Alma, MiUsa 3,0751,911
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2121,996
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6952,296
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6772,285
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6101,622
Amite, LaUsa 2,5191,565
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6954,782
Anderson, InUsa 2,8561,774
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2591,404
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7141,687
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9371,825
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5584,075
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0091,249
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,594991
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2701,410
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7132,307
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8163,614
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3922,108
Athens, GaUsa 2,1911,361
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2381,391
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3581,465
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0626,253
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4812,163
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0591,279
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9843,097
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1341,947
Austin, TxUsa 3,1401,951
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6607,246
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3017,644
AcariguaVenezuela 1,023636
AdenYemen 12,0037,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -