Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5307,786
BustAfghanistan 12,5497,798
BatnaAlgeria 7,5294,678
BecharAlgeria 6,7934,221
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4044,601
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8164,236
BiskraAlgeria 7,4904,655
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7014,785
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0745,639
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1915,711
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1975,715
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1085,660
ByrdAntarctica 11,3667,063
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4343,998
BarilocheArgentina 6,6644,141
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0393,753
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,25410,100
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5969,692
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,80011,682
BrestBelarus 8,5695,325
BrusselsBelgium 7,2604,511
Belize CityBelize 2,0171,253
BeninBenin 7,8514,879
BohiconBenin 7,7904,841
BermudaBermuda 1,581983
BageBrazil 5,7993,604
BambuiBrazil 5,0003,107
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2423,257
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3802,722
BarcelosBrazil 2,3011,430
BarraBrazil 4,3802,722
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7652,340
BarreirasBrazil 4,3442,700
BelémBrazil 3,1951,985
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1113,176
BelterraBrazil 2,8461,769
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1462,576
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6473,509
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5492,827
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4932,792
BrevesBrazil 3,0611,902
BurgasBulgaria 9,1435,682
BurundiBurundi 11,0286,853
BatouriCameroon 9,1775,703
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2932,047
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7353,564
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4483,386
Banff, AbCanada 5,4113,363
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2372,011
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9102,430
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1983,230
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2762,657
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6893,535
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1031,928
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4634,016
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4062,738
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5832,848
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4393,380
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2233,867
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9961,862
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1903,847
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1963,850
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6165,975
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8536,123
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1944,471
BeijingChina 13,4658,367
BarranquillaColombia 1,058657
Benito SalasColombia 1,8741,165
BogotáColombia 1,6501,026
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1535,066
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4066,466
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0266,230
BaniDominican Republic 12678
BarahonaDominican Republic 205127
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4025
BahariyaEgypt 9,7886,083
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9606,189
BiarritzFrance 6,8054,229
BordeauxFrance 6,8754,272
BrestFrance 6,6164,111
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8326,110
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8326,109
BitamGabon 8,9585,566
BanjulGambia 5,6383,504
BerlinGermany 7,8674,889
BrockenGermany 7,6914,779
BokeGuinea 5,8943,663
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7863,596
BudapestHungary 8,3555,192
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3705,201
BangaloreIndia 14,9519,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4989,009
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8989,258
BikanerIndia 13,4388,351
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,95911,160
BabolsarIran 11,3497,052
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2417,607
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0666,877
Bandar LengehIran 12,1587,555
BirjandIran 12,0847,509
BushehrIran 11,6797,258
BaghdadIraq 10,8996,773
BasraIraq 11,3377,045
BelmulletIreland 6,3443,942
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4524,010
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3255,173
BergamoItaly 7,6844,775
BolognaItaly 7,8224,861
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7994,846
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2885,150
BrindisiItaly 8,4345,241
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2504,506
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0204,363
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8857,385
BeirutLebanon 10,1436,303
BenghaziLibya 8,8715,512
BirzaiLithuania 8,5285,300
BitolaMacedonia 8,7035,408
BlantyreMalawi 12,0217,470
BvumbweMalawi 12,0387,481
BintuluMalaysia 17,56210,913
BamakoMali 6,5614,077
Bko-SMali 6,5714,083
BougounMali 6,6504,132
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9433,693
BaitagMongolia 12,5457,796
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2407,606
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4777,753
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7357,914
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8437,981
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7307,910
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6167,840
BulganMongolia 12,4707,749
BhamawMyanmar 15,0129,328
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8488,605
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4828,378
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7271,073
BilmaNiger 8,5605,319
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9164,919
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9544,943
BergenNorway 7,3584,573
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3594,573
BjornoyaNorway 7,9494,940
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8164,857
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7244,800
BadinPakistan 13,3968,325
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2738,248
BalakotPakistan 12,9058,019
BarkhanPakistan 13,0478,108
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,554966
BascoPhilippines 15,4889,625
BialystokPoland 8,5095,288
BejaPortugal 6,2573,888
BragancaPortugal 6,3733,960
BistritaRomania 8,7685,448
BucharestRomania 8,9675,572
BajkitRussia 10,9826,825
BarabinskRussia 11,2256,975
BarnaulRussia 11,5747,192
BerezovoRussia 10,0196,226
BiserRussia 10,2056,342
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1657,560
BogdarinRussia 11,8727,377
BogucanyRussia 11,3517,054
BomnakRussia 11,6677,250
BorRussia 10,8956,770
BorzjaRussia 12,3057,647
BratskRussia 11,6297,226
BelgradeSerbia 8,5305,301
BoSierra Leone 6,3083,920
BontheSierra Leone 6,2453,881
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2045,098
BerberaSomalia 12,1157,528
BusanSouth Korea 13,7238,528
BadajozSpain 6,3503,946
BarcelonaSpain 7,1054,415
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6334,122
BabanusaSudan 10,3336,421
BaselSwitzerland 7,5054,664
BernSwitzerland 7,5034,663
BangkokThailand 16,23510,089
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,21610,077
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8129,826
BizerteTunisia 7,8134,855
BalikesirTurkey 9,2805,767
BursaTurkey 9,3525,811
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9517,427
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5524,072
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5934,097
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5934,097
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8534,259
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8254,241
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9454,316
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2063,235
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3922,108
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3821,480
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9494,940
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9494,940
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6641,655
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5611,591
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7652,339
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4091,497
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5911,610
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0871,918
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3612,089
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5033,420
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3345,179
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8191,752
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7594,822
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4834,650
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1611,965
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6872,912
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6861,669
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3941,488
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1773,217
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2342,631
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3251,445
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0161,253
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8103,611
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0881,298
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4791,540
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2192,000
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1583,205
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6001,616
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5121,561
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6311,635
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4432,140
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6041,618
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0751,911
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0161,874
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5201,566
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8101,746
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3521,461
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8401,765
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2602,026
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8262,377
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5451,581
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9981,863
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2081,994
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6172,869
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4871,546
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7801,727
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8331,761
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6741,662
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3301,448
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2151,998
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8831,791
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3783,342
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2227,595
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,078670
BarquisimetoVenezuela 966600
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4987,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5027,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -