Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4627,744
ChlefAlgeria 7,0774,398
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5484,690
CeresArgentina 5,4643,395
ChamicalArgentina 5,4713,400
ChepesArgentina 5,5763,465
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1784,460
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6933,538
CórdobaArgentina 5,5933,476
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6033,482
CorrientesArgentina 5,2603,269
CairnsAustralia 16,31010,135
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8209,831
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,26911,974
CedunaAustralia 17,28210,739
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,28410,119
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,89710,500
Cobar MoAustralia 16,23110,086
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,51710,264
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5699,675
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,63310,958
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0049,324
CharnocksBarbados 1,220758
CotonouBenin 7,8514,879
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3663,334
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5023,419
CabroboBrazil 4,4672,776
CaceresBrazil 4,0712,530
CaetiteBrazil 4,6712,902
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6602,896
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6412,884
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0993,169
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2813,282
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2682,652
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0643,147
CaparaoBrazil 5,2883,286
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6842,911
CaratingaBrazil 5,2073,235
CaravelasBrazil 5,2163,241
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5932,854
CarolinaBrazil 3,7572,335
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2703,275
CataguasesBrazil 5,3173,304
CatalaoBrazil 4,7202,933
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9543,079
CaxiasBrazil 3,8662,402
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6693,523
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5942,855
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3013,294
ChapecoBrazil 5,4063,360
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7152,308
CipoBrazil 4,7292,939
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7162,309
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0593,144
CordeiroBrazil 5,3963,353
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4762,781
CorumbaBrazil 4,3982,733
CoximBrazil 4,4342,755
CrateusBrazil 4,1082,553
CuiabaBrazil 4,0762,533
CuritibaBrazil 5,3663,334
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3113,300
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1133,799
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0143,737
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3573,329
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5323,437
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7072,925
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7854,216
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2533,886
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4544,011
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0262,502
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4673,398
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4872,167
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2612,026
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1071,931
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1131,935
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0353,750
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1601,964
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2193,243
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9912,480
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8952,420
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8793,032
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6224,115
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7533,575
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2693,274
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4902,169
Comox, BcCanada 5,9823,717
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9993,728
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1633,209
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2023,233
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3563,328
ChicoChile 7,2694,517
ChillanChile 6,1603,828
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1873,845
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1333,190
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1654,453
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9773,714
ChangchunChina 12,8968,014
ChangduChina 14,2808,874
ChangshaChina 14,7849,187
ChengduChina 14,4698,991
ChongqingChina 14,6319,092
Camilo DazaColombia 1,253779
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0785,020
CamagueyCuba 952591
CasablancaCuba 1,445898
ChebCzech Republic 7,8324,867
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7854,838
CabreraDominican Republic 11974
ConstanzDominican Republic 15495
CotuiDominican Republic 9861
CanarEcuador 2,5951,613
CairoEgypt 9,9466,181
CaenFrance 6,9114,294
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0644,390
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3981,490
CocobeachGabon 8,7985,467
CologneGermany 7,4434,625
ChiosGreece 9,1795,704
CorfuGreece 8,6235,359
ConakryGuinea 6,0623,767
CatacamasHonduras 1,8261,135
CholutecaHonduras 2,0051,246
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1489,413
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7089,139
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7089,139
ChahbaharIran 12,7107,898
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3963,974
ClonesIreland 6,5214,052
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4414,003
CorkIreland 6,3863,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3853,968
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7164,795
CameriItaly 7,6054,726
CampobassoItaly 8,1435,060
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7614,823
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7574,820
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6584,759
Cape MeleItaly 7,5824,712
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2275,112
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2665,136
CerviaItaly 7,9054,912
CiampinoItaly 7,9694,952
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7804,835
Cisa PassItaly 7,7164,795
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9044,912
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8594,884
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2905,151
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4025,221
ChibaJapan 13,2268,219
ChichibuJapan 13,2388,226
ChichijimaJapan 13,8948,634
ChoshiJapan 13,1778,188
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1716,320
ChilekaMalawi 12,0217,470
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8337,353
ChitipaMalawi 11,6607,246
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8892,417
ComitanMexico 2,4391,516
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6509,104
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5747,814
ChoirMongolia 12,7617,930
CasablancaMorocco 6,2733,898
ChindeMozambique 12,2567,616
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8949,877
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8128,583
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6978,511
CondegaNicaragua 1,9271,197
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,34210,155
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9678,679
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4708,370
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6398,476
ChhorPakistan 13,3948,323
ChitralPakistan 12,6927,887
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1723,214
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8633,022
CajamarcaPeru 3,0501,896
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9301,821
ChiclayoPeru 3,0661,906
ChimbotePeru 3,2632,028
CuzcoPeru 3,6022,238
CzestochowaPoland 8,2895,151
CoimbraPortugal 6,2223,867
CalafatRomania 8,7435,433
CeahlauRomania 8,8765,516
ClujRomania 8,7105,412
ConstantaRomania 9,1715,699
CraiovaRomania 8,8055,471
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2815,767
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8656,130
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5195,916
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8475,498
Cape UelenRussia 8,5705,326
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1457,547
CaraRussia 11,5747,192
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9696,195
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3165,789
ChitaRussia 12,1427,545
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1347,540
CokurdahRussia 9,6726,010
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5087,151
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9686,816
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0828,130
CaceresSpain 6,3943,974
CadizSpain 6,3933,973
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6024,103
CordobaSpain 6,5224,053
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5889,687
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0559,977
ChanthaburiThailand 16,40210,192
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6499,725
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5509,663
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,28810,122
ChumphonThailand 16,52410,268
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1395,679
CorumTurkey 9,8016,090
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9307,414
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2037,583
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7244,178
CernovcyUkraine 8,8305,487
ChernigovUkraine 9,0875,647
CarrascoUruguay 6,1203,803
ColoniaUruguay 6,0393,753
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 486302
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8081,745
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3441,457
Camden, ScUsa 2,0571,278
Canton, NyUsa 2,9671,844
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7462,328
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9391,205
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1291,944
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0241,879
Casper, WyUsa 4,3972,732
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7723,587
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4901,547
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1431,332
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4972,173
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8951,178
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9041,183
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4871,545
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1621,344
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3321,449
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6692,280
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3971,490
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9401,827
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8221,754
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0611,281
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8692,404
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1892,603
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1021,928
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1271,943
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5363,440
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7561,712
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2442,637
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7021,679
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7031,679
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6651,656
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4792,162
Clark, SdUsa 3,9452,452
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7411,703
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6661,657
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8472,390
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7901,734
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2442,016
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5215,295
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9831,854
College Park, MdUsa 2,3681,472
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0742,532
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1421,953
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0591,280
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7871,732
Columbus, InUsa 2,7701,721
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2252,004
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7001,678
Conception, MoUsa 3,4122,120
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5712,219
Conway, ArUsa 2,8781,788
Conway, ScUsa 1,9521,213
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7501,709
Corning, ArUsa 2,8661,781
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8291,758
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0471,894
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0971,924
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7321,697
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7313,561
Covington, LaUsa 2,4901,547
Covington, TnUsa 2,7951,737
Crete, NeUsa 3,6142,246
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6022,860
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4057,087
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4057,087
CaracasVenezuela 952592
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,330826
CoroVenezuela 817508
ChipataZambia 11,7107,277
ChomaZambia 11,2446,987
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9077,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -