Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0605,008
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2674,516
DavisAntarctica 14,0288,717
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,60110,937
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,74811,029
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,35511,406
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9609,918
DhakaBangladesh 14,8179,208
D’UccleBelgium 7,2604,511
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9783,093
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9442,451
DouradosBrazil 4,8202,995
DoualaCameroon 8,7065,410
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6512,269
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4982,795
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5524,072
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5502,206
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5503,449
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3632,090
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0382,509
DuianChina 13,7518,545
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3985,219
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8777,380
DajabonDominican Republic 274170
DuvergeDominican Republic 243151
DabaaEgypt 9,6445,993
DakhlaEgypt 9,9056,155
DijonFrance 7,3194,548
DresdenGermany 7,9154,919
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0304,369
DebrecenHungary 8,5465,310
DalatangiIceland 6,5584,075
DaltonganjIndia 14,4468,977
DarbhangaIndia 14,3458,914
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6009,073
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6029,074
DumkaIndia 14,5969,070
DwarkaIndia 13,5808,439
DezfulIran 11,2917,017
DublinIreland 6,5664,080
DecimomannuItaly 7,7074,789
DobbiacoItaly 7,8634,886
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0954,409
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2256,354
DagorettiKenya 11,7397,295
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6495,374
DedzaMalawi 11,9087,400
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0548,112
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4127,713
DaweiMyanmar 16,11310,013
De BiltNetherlands 7,3184,547
De KooyNetherlands 7,2924,531
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2904,530
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4098,333
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7218,527
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8398,600
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5034,663
DalbandinPakistan 12,7487,922
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9708,060
DirPakistan 12,7477,921
DroshPakistan 12,7137,900
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0029,944
DohaQatar 11,9607,432
DorohoiRomania 8,8775,516
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5215,916
DudinkaRussia 10,0216,227
DzardzanRussia 10,2296,357
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7817,321
DakarSenegal 5,5103,424
DaruSierra Leone 6,4033,979
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9877,449
DamazinSudan 10,9856,826
DongolaSudan 10,2996,400
DamascusSyria 10,2486,368
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2486,368
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4596,499
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2827,632
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1907,575
DjerbaTunisia 7,9704,953
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3366,423
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7634,202
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6954,161
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4515,873
DonetskUkraine 9,6646,005
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2797,630
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2801,417
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3401,454
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1621,965
Danville, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0381,266
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4423,381
David City, NeUsa 3,6392,262
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7461,707
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3823,345
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1651,346
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0283,124
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0261,880
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4122,120
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7051,681
Delphine, InUsa 2,9951,861
Denton, MdUsa 2,3441,457
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1282,565
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4292,131
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7582,957
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9512,455
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9301,821
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6211,628
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9693,088
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2442,016
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6492,268
Dover, DeUsa 2,3441,457
Dover, TnUsa 2,6561,650
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2282,006
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3162,061
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7582,335
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Durham, NhUsa 2,7021,679
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5303,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -