Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2894,530
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6074,727
EsquelArgentina 6,8624,264
EzeizaArgentina 6,0633,768
East SaleAustralia 15,8969,878
Esperance (po)Australia 18,00811,190
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00711,190
EssendonAustralia 16,09410,001
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3913,350
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7653,582
EspinosaBrazil 4,7362,943
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3282,068
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3953,352
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4063,360
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4043,358
Edson, AbCanada 5,5793,467
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2233,867
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3253,309
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5282,814
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3903,971
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8594,262
ErlianChina 13,0758,125
El CaranoColombia 1,6551,028
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9554,944
El CercadoDominican Republic 239149
El SeyboDominican Republic 2415
El ArishEgypt 10,1216,289
El TorEgypt 10,2266,355
ErfurtGermany 7,7224,799
EssenGermany 7,4424,624
EsfahanIran 11,5387,170
EilatIsrael 10,2856,391
EsashiJapan 12,6297,848
EldoretKenya 11,5177,157
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4767,753
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0803,778
EeldeNetherlands 7,4124,606
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7108,520
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0301,262
EnuguNigeria 8,3915,214
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3193,305
EvoraPortugal 6,2563,888
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3527,676
EkimcanRussia 11,7477,300
Elat’MaRussia 9,5735,949
ElistaRussia 10,1856,329
ErbogacenRussia 11,1146,907
EssejRussia 10,2936,396
Ed DueimSudan 10,6896,642
El FasherSudan 9,9946,210
El GeneinaSudan 9,7046,030
El ObeidSudan 10,5096,531
El ShowakSudan 11,0206,848
En NahudSudan 10,3446,428
EdirneTurkey 9,1005,655
ErzincanTurkey 10,1936,334
ErzurumTurkey 10,3066,404
EskisehirTurkey 9,4875,895
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3967,082
EntebbeUganda 11,2376,983
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7954,223
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7954,223
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1331,947
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0161,253
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9171,813
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4212,748
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4332,134
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9832,475
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4611,529
Elko, NvUsa 5,0413,133
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5652,215
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7021,679
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9203,057
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9271,819
Erie, PaUsa 2,7931,735
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4192,125
Eugene, OrUsa 5,7173,553
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0941,923
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7303,561
Eureka, SdUsa 4,1362,570
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6692,901
Evansville, InUsa 2,7821,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -