Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5087,773
FarahAfghanistan 12,3357,665
FormosaArgentina 5,1383,193
ForrestAustralia 17,81111,068
FrancistownBotswana 11,4217,097
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7512,952
FloraniaBrazil 4,5032,798
FlorestaBrazil 4,5352,818
FlorianoBrazil 4,0402,510
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6133,488
FormosaBrazil 4,5042,799
FortalezaBrazil 4,1862,602
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1753,216
FrancaBrazil 4,9753,091
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8623,021
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5793,467
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4533,388
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1623,829
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2093,237
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2283,870
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6973,540
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9483,696
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7993,604
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0331,885
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0261,881
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0043,110
FayaChad 9,2145,726
FamagustaCyprus 9,9556,186
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5274,677
FarafraEgypt 9,7536,061
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3115,786
FichtelbergGermany 7,8684,889
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5664,702
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7145,415
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0453,135
FaranahGuinea 6,3493,945
FalconaraItaly 8,0004,971
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8254,863
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2185,107
FonniItaly 7,7194,797
FrontoneItaly 7,9514,941
FrosinoneItaly 8,0314,990
FukauraJapan 12,7547,925
FukueJapan 13,9808,687
FukuiJapan 13,3588,301
FukuokaJapan 13,8358,597
FukushimaJapan 13,0058,081
FukuyamaJapan 13,6398,475
FushikiJapan 13,2508,234
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2287,599
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4088,332
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4538,360
FunchalMadeira 5,4113,363
Fort De FranceMartinique 985612
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5204,052
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5044,663
FaroPortugal 6,2453,881
FerganaRussia 12,3017,644
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1363,813
FalunSweden 7,9224,923
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0544,384
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6365,988
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5914,717
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5732,220
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2862,042
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6322,257
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0102,492
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9201,814
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6522,269
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9361,824
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0172,497
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4382,137
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0901,920
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7951,116
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8081,124
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7012,921
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8321,760
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5402,821
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0171,875
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3092,056
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1832,599
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5572,210
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0682,528
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,556967
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2852,041
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0811,914
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9021,803
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1801,976
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6271,632
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6291,634
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6141,625
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6771,664
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2691,410
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2853,284
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0152,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -