Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7167,902
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6717,874
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3494,567
General PicoArgentina 6,0823,780
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8643,644
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7024,165
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6869,748
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82711,700
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,07611,233
GrazAustria 8,1015,034
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6516,619
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
GomelBelarus 9,0345,614
GrodnoBelarus 8,5535,315
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7252,936
GoianiaBrazil 4,5052,799
GoiasBrazil 4,3862,725
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1353,191
GrajauBrazil 3,7012,300
GuairaBrazil 5,0333,127
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1872,602
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1113,176
GarouaCameroon 8,9075,535
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6062,241
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6882,913
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8743,650
Golden, BcCanada 5,5063,422
Goose, NfCanada 3,9182,435
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2562,023
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7953,601
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9451,830
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2532,022
GanzhouChina 15,0339,342
GuangzhouChina 15,3399,532
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14490
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6001,615
GonderEthiopia 11,2626,998
GourdonFrance 7,0394,374
GrenobleFrance 7,3794,586
GeisenheimGermany 7,5174,671
GorlitzGermany 7,9974,969
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4794,026
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3101,435
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7911,113
GoaIndia 14,4628,987
GuwahatiIndia 14,6159,082
GelaItaly 8,2025,097
GenoaItaly 7,6304,741
GhediItaly 7,7314,804
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3485,187
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1065,037
GrossetoItaly 7,8304,865
GrottaglieItaly 8,3925,215
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7164,795
GuidoniaItaly 7,9784,958
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9814,338
GifuJapan 13,3998,326
GaoMali 7,2964,534
GuamMariana Islands 14,8429,223
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5682,217
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3542,084
GuaymasMexico 4,3492,703
GaluutMongolia 12,6607,867
GemertNetherlands 7,3524,569
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5698,432
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
GayaNiger 7,7864,838
GardermoenNorway 7,6754,769
GeiloNorway 7,5184,672
GdanskPoland 8,1865,087
GalatiRomania 9,0815,643
Gor’KijRussia 9,6205,978
GorznyjRussia 10,4606,500
GridinoRussia 8,7265,423
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5217,781
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6985,405
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1594,449
GijonSpain 6,4754,024
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1886,331
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9956,833
GoteborgSweden 7,7384,809
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7314,804
GothenburgSweden 7,7394,809
GunnarnSweden 7,9824,960
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4034,600
GabesTunisia 7,9024,911
GafsaTunisia 7,7764,832
GiresunTurkey 10,0476,243
GoztepeTurkey 9,3325,799
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4577,120
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4447,112
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7314,183
GajvoronUkraine 9,1085,660
GeniceskUkraine 9,5455,932
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4481,521
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0184,983
Galva, IlUsa 3,1801,976
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8391,764
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6842,289
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6842,289
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6892,914
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5071,558
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7441,705
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1443,196
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0401,268
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8632,400
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8262,377
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1042,550
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6141,625
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7032,301
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3932,730
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0881,919
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6563,514
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1501,957
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9633,084
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3562,086
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8561,774
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4481,521
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1951,364
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6041,618
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6821,667
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8031,742
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6771,664
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1121,934
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2041,370
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1411,330
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1091,932
Groton, CtUsa 2,4881,546
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4574,634
GuanareVenezuela 1,084673
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,292803
GuiriaVenezuela 1,175730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -