Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2037,583
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5804,710
HuamboAngola 9,9496,182
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23111,329
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6569,729
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6669,735
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,51210,261
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4822,785
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0254,365
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9281,819
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9541,836
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8951,799
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9192,435
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8921,797
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9233,681
Hope, BcCanada 5,7353,564
HaikouChina 15,7069,760
HailarChina 12,4027,707
HamiChina 12,9458,044
HetanChina 13,0128,086
HavanaCuba 1,444898
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 256159
HelwanEgypt 9,9506,183
HurguadaEgypt 10,2776,386
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7524,196
HelsinkiFinland 8,4175,230
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4325,240
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8365,491
HamburgGermany 7,6374,746
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6364,745
HannoverGermany 7,6234,737
HelgolandGermany 7,4964,658
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7594,821
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2025,718
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4743,402
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8965,528
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1305,674
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4444,004
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6629,111
HaifaIsrael 10,1466,305
HaboroJapan 12,3257,659
HachijojimaJapan 13,4758,374
HachinoheJapan 12,6967,889
HagiJapan 13,7138,521
HakodateJapan 12,6077,834
HamadaJapan 13,6398,475
HamamatsuJapan 13,4198,339
HikoneJapan 13,4338,348
HimejiJapan 13,5438,416
HiradoJapan 13,8868,629
HirooJapan 12,4497,736
HiroshimaJapan 13,6748,497
HitaJapan 13,8428,601
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9618,675
HunLibya 8,5565,317
HomboriMali 7,1514,444
HomalinMyanmar 14,8719,241
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8169,828
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7528,546
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,673
HororataNew Zealand 13,7338,534
HyderabadPakistan 13,3048,267
HuanucoPeru 3,2722,033
HelPoland 8,1965,093
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1517,551
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4006,463
HatangaRussia 9,9076,156
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5925,960
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9544,943
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9816,824
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2885,150
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6249,087
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5118,396
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0908,134
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7519,788
HalaibSudan 10,7656,690
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9616,812
HudeibaSudan 10,7036,651
HaparandaSweden 8,2635,135
HarnosandSweden 8,0214,984
HamaSyria 10,1906,332
HassakahSyria 10,4486,493
Hua HinThailand 16,33610,151
HakkariTurkey 10,6306,605
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9624,326
HersonUkraine 9,3665,820
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8725,513
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0421,890
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8191,752
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4951,550
Hart, MiUsa 3,2121,996
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5981,615
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7382,323
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0701,286
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1522,580
Hays, KsUsa 3,6402,262
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5873,472
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6232,252
Helena, MtUsa 4,9663,086
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8191,752
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1011,306
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2011,368
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2272,626
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7161,688
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2311,386
Highmore, SdUsa 4,0072,490
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4261,508
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9471,831
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9831,854
Holly, CoUsa 3,8212,374
Homer, AkUsa 7,7854,837
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6871,670
Horton, KsUsa 3,4272,129
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1522,580
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3811,479
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1891,982
Houma, LaUsa 2,4831,543
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9141,811
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5321,574
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4731,537
Huron, SdUsa 3,9172,434
HanoiVietnam 15,5609,669
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,69710,376
HarareZimbabwe 11,6927,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -