Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9844,961
In SalahAlgeria 7,3114,543
InnsbruckAustria 7,7904,841
IbiriteBrazil 5,1123,177
IguatuBrazil 4,3102,678
IlheusBrazil 4,9843,097
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6022,238
IndaialBrazil 5,5173,428
IpameriBrazil 4,6642,898
IraiBrazil 5,3923,350
IreceBrazil 4,4922,792
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7002,921
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7061,682
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9431,829
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9883,100
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3493,324
ItapevaBrazil 5,2373,254
ItirucuBrazil 4,8022,984
ItuacuBrazil 4,7422,947
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8613,020
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8774,273
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4752,781
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0284,367
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0043,110
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9084,293
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3712,716
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6954,160
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3655,198
ImbertDominican Republic 182113
IzobambaEcuador 2,3561,464
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0016,214
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1931,363
IoanninaGreece 8,6965,404
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7493,573
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5424,065
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0428,726
IranshahrIran 12,5877,822
IstranaItaly 7,8694,890
IidaJapan 13,3408,289
IizukaJapan 13,8168,586
IrakoJapan 13,4598,363
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0119,328
IrozakiJapan 13,3818,315
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0099,327
IshinomakiJapan 12,9038,018
IwamizawaJapan 12,4317,725
IzuharaJapan 13,8088,581
IrbidJordan 10,2316,357
IfraneMorocco 6,5054,042
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9738,683
IlorinNigeria 8,0124,979
InchonNorth Korea 13,5468,417
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8064,851
IslamabadPakistan 12,9568,051
IquitosPeru 2,5451,581
IloiloPhilippines 16,49310,249
IasiRomania 8,9935,588
IcaRussia 10,7386,673
IlirnejRussia 9,3815,830
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7197,283
IrkutskRussia 12,0947,515
Ivdel’Russia 10,1096,282
IbizaSpain 7,0614,388
IspartaTurkey 9,5655,944
IstanbulTurkey 9,3245,794
IzmirTurkey 9,2615,755
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7065,410
IzmailUkraine 9,1455,683
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9712,468
Independence, KsUsa 3,3012,051
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8421,766
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8471,769
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4132,121
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9622,462
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7241,071
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4762,160
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4852,165
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7211,691
IsokaZambia 11,6077,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -