Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5957,827
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7277,909
JuninArgentina 5,9923,723
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1083,174
JacobinaBrazil 4,5872,850
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3292,690
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7402,946
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7742,967
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3143,302
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2803,281
JiuquanChina 13,3858,318
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8791,168
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15295
JimaniDominican Republic 278173
JoensuuFinland 8,6055,347
JokioinenFinland 8,3425,184
JyvskylFinland 8,4175,230
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7493,572
JulianehbGreenland 5,0133,115
JagdalpurIndia 14,7699,178
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,55511,530
JerusalemIsrael 10,2066,342
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8781,167
JosNigeria 8,4205,232
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9934,345
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0064,354
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0858,131
JhelumPakistan 13,0518,110
JiwaniPakistan 12,8197,966
JuliacaPeru 3,8062,365
JakutskRussia 10,8796,760
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2696,381
JenisejskRussia 11,2636,999
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1757,566
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0397,481
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9484,939
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0276,852
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5757,193
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6337,229
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4153,986
JubaSudan 10,9696,816
JokkmokkSweden 8,0605,009
JönköpingSweden 7,8664,888
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8614,885
JendoubaTunisia 7,7384,808
JerbaTunisia 7,9634,948
JerseyUk 6,7854,216
JaltaUkraine 9,5715,948
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5691,597
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6841,668
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8101,125
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0861,918
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5711,598
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8114,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -