Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6407,855
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6577,865
KhostAfghanistan 12,7847,944
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4507,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0455,621
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29711,370
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0234,985
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6536,620
KandiBenin 7,7544,819
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7093,548
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6082,242
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6082,242
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6113,487
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1102,554
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9141,811
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3224,550
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3223,929
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3762,719
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0271,881
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6167,840
KashiChina 12,6037,832
KunmingChina 15,0719,365
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6065,970
KhargaEgypt 10,0536,247
KosseirEgypt 10,3716,445
KajaaniFinland 8,4635,259
KuopioFinland 8,5025,283
KuusamoFinland 8,4835,271
KarlsruheGermany 7,5554,695
KasselGermany 7,6144,731
KonstanzGermany 7,6244,738
KumasiGhana 7,4194,610
KalamataGreece 8,8745,514
KerkiraGreece 8,6235,359
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9845,583
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5263,434
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5374,062
KankanGuinea 6,4914,034
KindiaGuinea 6,1263,807
KissidougouGuinea 6,4384,001
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9965,590
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4349,591
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4359,592
KeszthelyHungary 8,2405,120
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2933,910
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8189,208
KotaIndia 13,8448,603
KozhikodeIndia 14,9339,280
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,33911,396
KermanIran 12,0927,514
KermanshahIran 11,0726,880
Khoram AbadIran 11,2146,968
KilkennyIreland 6,4804,027
KingstonJamaica 800497
KagoshimaJapan 14,0368,722
KanazawaJapan 13,2888,257
KaruizawaJapan 13,2278,220
KatsuuraJapan 13,2588,239
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2998,264
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2357,603
KobeJapan 13,5348,410
KochiJapan 13,7158,523
KofuJapan 13,2938,260
KumagayaJapan 13,2088,208
KumamotoJapan 13,9028,639
KumejimaJapan 14,7119,142
KureJapan 13,6888,506
KushiroJapan 12,3387,667
KutchanJapan 12,5047,770
KyotoJapan 13,4808,377
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0007,457
KitaleKenya 11,4707,128
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4287,101
KufraLibya 9,4115,848
KaunasLithuania 8,5055,285
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3165,167
KybartaiLithuania 8,4465,248
KarongaMalawi 11,7337,291
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,09310,622
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,21010,694
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,38310,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,20910,694
KuantanMalaysia 17,37710,798
KuchingMalaysia 17,76511,039
KayesMali 6,1553,825
KeniebaMali 6,2173,863
KidalMali 7,3864,589
KitaMali 6,3973,975
KoutiaMali 6,8364,248
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0618,116
KisinevMoldova 9,0955,652
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5947,826
KhatgalMongolia 12,2527,614
KhovdMongolia 12,3497,674
KhujirtMongolia 12,6717,874
KhutagMongolia 12,3977,704
KenitraMorocco 6,3703,958
KalewaMyanmar 15,0209,334
KathaMyanmar 14,9949,317
KawthaungMyanmar 16,55410,287
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3759,554
KengtungMyanmar 15,4009,570
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7809,185
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6766,634
KathmanduNepal 14,1728,806
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4318,968
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,309
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4888,381
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3588,301
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3978,325
KanoNigeria 8,3125,165
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4528,359
KarasjokNorway 8,2435,122
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3544,570
KristiansandNorway 7,5004,661
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5034,663
KhasabOman 12,2957,640
KarachiPakistan 13,2418,228
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2448,230
KhanpurPakistan 13,2118,209
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9898,072
KororPalau 16,11810,016
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3865,211
KlodzkoPoland 8,1245,049
KoszalinPoland 8,0324,991
KrakowPoland 8,3545,192
KalakanRussia 11,7827,321
KaliningradRussia 8,3045,160
KamenskoeRussia 9,7716,072
KandalaksaRussia 8,5795,331
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9375,553
KazanRussia 9,9336,173
KemRussia 8,7585,442
KerchRussia 9,6936,023
KhabarovskRussia 12,1547,553
KirenskRussia 11,5037,148
KirovRussia 9,7746,074
KljuciRussia 10,4516,494
KolpasevRussia 11,0736,881
KorfRussia 9,9296,170
KostromaRussia 9,3785,828
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3185,790
KotlasRussia 9,4815,892
KrasnodarRussia 9,9046,155
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7436,676
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2956,397
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5357,168
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5705,326
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1556,310
KurganRussia 10,7266,665
KurskRussia 9,3915,835
KyraRussia 12,4187,717
KigaliRwanda 11,0666,876
KoldaSenegal 5,8233,619
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2793,902
KosiceSlovakia 8,4915,276
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3787,071
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1388,164
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5899,687
KadugliSudan 10,5406,550
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4586,498
KassalaSudan 11,0346,857
KhartoumSudan 10,6466,616
KostiSudan 10,7566,684
KalmarSweden 8,0124,979
KaresuandoSweden 8,1445,061
KarlstadSweden 7,8054,850
KristianstadSweden 7,8834,898
KamishliSyria 10,4586,499
KanchanaburiThailand 16,16910,048
Khlong YaiThailand 16,51210,261
Khon KaenThailand 16,0049,945
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,30310,131
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,14810,034
KairouanTunisia 7,8684,889
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0906,270
KarsTurkey 10,4186,474
KastamonuTurkey 9,6756,012
KayseriTurkey 9,9236,166
KonyaTurkey 9,7206,040
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4117,091
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1347,540
KinlossUk 6,8174,236
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4685,884
KievUkraine 9,0825,644
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6005,965
KirovogradUkraine 9,2655,757
KlepininoUkraine 9,5245,918
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3855,832
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6605,382
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3555,813
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0371,888
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1973,230
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3482,081
Keene, NhUsa 2,7091,683
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8441,768
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8572,397
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,444897
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1202,560
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0875,025
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4052,116
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0021,244
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5613,456
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3861,482
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8564,882
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2405,121
KabompoZambia 10,8446,739
KabweZambia 11,3127,029
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3147,031
KafirondaZambia 11,2166,970
KaomaZambia 10,9466,802
KasamaZambia 11,4537,117
KasempaZambia 11,0126,843
KawambwaZambia 11,2256,975
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5047,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -