Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0544,384
LuandaAngola 9,5425,930
LuenaAngola 10,3406,425
La PlataArgentina 6,0923,786
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5602,833
La RiojaArgentina 5,3593,330
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9133,675
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6844,775
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9223,058
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7419,781
LavertonAustralia 16,10010,005
LearmonthAustralia 19,49412,113
LongreachAustralia 16,50610,257
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,50610,257
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9909,315
Low HeadAustralia 15,7969,816
LinzAustria 7,9874,963
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0004,350
LerwickUk 6,9994,349
La PazBolivia 3,9232,438
LavrasBrazil 5,1713,213
LencoisBrazil 4,6322,878
LinharesBrazil 5,3043,296
LondrinaBrazil 5,0793,156
LomBulgaria 8,7725,451
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0553,141
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5392,199
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3063,919
Langara, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0602,523
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1633,208
London, OnCanada 2,9221,816
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5913,474
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9873,099
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7693,585
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5503,449
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4163,365
LanzhouChina 13,8748,621
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2358,846
Las GaviotasColombia 1,589988
LimonCosta Rica 1,7741,102
LarnacaCyprus 9,9396,176
LimassolCyprus 9,8986,151
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1206,910
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5746,571
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5074,665
La RomanaDominican Republic 4729
La VegaDominican Republic 14187
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5635
LuperonDominican Republic 218136
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3571,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7581,714
LuxorEgypt 10,2476,368
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2421,393
Laucala BayFiji 12,9218,029
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5825,333
Le MansFrance 6,9534,321
LilleFrance 7,1714,456
LyonFrance 7,3144,545
LambarnGabon 8,9275,547
LastourvilleGabon 9,1925,712
LibrevilleGabon 8,7995,468
LeipzigGermany 7,8184,858
LindenbergGermany 7,9264,925
LamiaGreece 8,8535,501
LarissaGreece 8,8305,487
LemnosGreece 9,0395,617
LimnosGreece 9,0525,625
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 865538
LabeGuinea 6,1483,820
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2485,747
La CeibaHonduras 1,9001,181
La MesaHonduras 2,0181,254
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1648,180
LudhianaIndia 13,3618,303
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0955,030
LatinaItaly 8,0004,972
LatronicoItaly 8,2875,150
LecceItaly 8,4605,257
LodwarKenya 11,4577,119
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6189,705
LiepajaLatvia 8,2965,155
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3895,213
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3944,595
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6355,366
LabuanMalaysia 17,29610,748
LuqaMalta 8,2525,128
Le LamentinMartinique 993617
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2662,651
LashioMyanmar 15,1709,427
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8478,604
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4808,376
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5088,394
LagosNigeria 7,9434,936
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4824,649
LillehammerNorway 7,6414,748
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2068,206
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7262,937
LimaPeru 3,5282,192
LegaspiPhilippines 16,19310,063
LisbonPortugal 6,1493,821
LeninbadRussia 12,2047,584
LevsiRussia 10,3966,460
LungiSierra Leone 6,1363,813
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0475,000
LanzaroteSpain 5,7223,555
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7394,188
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6124,730
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6234,737
LatakiaSyria 10,0896,270
LampangThailand 15,7199,768
LoeiThailand 15,8719,862
Lop BuriThailand 16,12310,019
LomeTogo 7,7384,808
LeemingUk 6,8864,279
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0004,350
London, EnglandUk 6,9374,311
London-GatwickUk 6,9434,315
LynehamUk 6,8224,239
L’VovUkraine 8,6505,375
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1565,690
LozovajaUkraine 9,5285,921
LubnyUkraine 9,2615,755
LuckUkraine 8,7315,425
LuganskUkraine 9,7396,052
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4652,153
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2242,004
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6211,629
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7281,695
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8691,161
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8731,785
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6992,920
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2131,996
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2101,995
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3532,083
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5602,834
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2332,631
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2622,648
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2302,007
Larned, KsUsa 3,5862,228
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9012,424
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8713,027
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3721,474
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3472,080
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7021,679
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6812,288
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1411,952
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2772,037
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8652,402
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6611,654
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2891,423
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5141,563
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3811,480
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3153,303
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8091,745
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2772,037
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3361,452
Libby, MtUsa 5,2893,287
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5882,229
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4041,494
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0152,495
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8791,789
Llano, TxUsa 3,2822,039
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0452,514
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1023,171
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1143,178
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1273,186
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0952,545
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1011,306
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6861,669
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5251,569
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7682,342
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8441,768
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6252,253
Luling, TxUsa 3,1151,935
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2432,637
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2821,418
LivingstoneZambia 11,1486,927
LundaziZambia 11,7357,292
LusakaZambia 11,3437,048
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3387,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -