Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2467,610
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3417,669
MilianaAlgeria 7,1574,447
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6746,011
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8117,961
Malarg EArgentina 6,0323,749
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6724,146
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4203,989
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7713,586
MendozaArgentina 5,7423,568
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7363,564
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5903,474
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9959,939
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3368,908
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,04211,833
MeekatharraAustralia 18,83111,702
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,10210,006
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0859,995
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,47410,237
Mount GambierAustralia 16,42110,204
Mount IsaAustralia 17,00310,566
MuharraqBahrain 11,8237,347
MinskBelarus 8,7705,450
MogilevBelarus 8,9235,545
MaunBotswana 10,9756,820
MacapaBrazil 2,8771,788
MacauBrazil 4,4512,766
MaceioBrazil 4,8503,014
MachadoBrazil 5,1623,207
ManausBrazil 2,6351,637
MarabaBrazil 3,4692,156
MaringaBrazil 5,0513,139
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8421,766
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7512,952
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6172,869
MonteiroBrazil 4,6072,863
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8232,997
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2962,670
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5332,817
MamfeCameroon 8,5995,343
MarouaCameroon 8,9605,568
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6283,498
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1261,942
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9853,097
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9994,349
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3083,920
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0483,137
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9063,670
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0701,908
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3212,063
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0011,865
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0001,864
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7512,953
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7542,333
Morden, MbCanada 4,2512,642
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0601,902
MoundouChad 9,2135,725
MatecanaColombia 1,7021,057
MoroniComoros 12,7687,934
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2445,123
MarstalDenmark 7,6644,762
Melville HallDominica 917570
MichesDominican Republic 3321
MocaDominican Republic 15194
MoncionDominican Republic 213132
Monte CristiDominican Republic 282175
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5836
MilagroEcuador 2,5821,604
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5235,918
MinyaEgypt 9,9666,193
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6135,352
MassawaEritrea 11,3297,040
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7084,168
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1625,072
MarseilleFrance 7,3504,567
MontpellierFrance 7,2484,504
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3581,465
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5175,292
MakokouGabon 9,1575,691
MayumbaGabon 9,0705,636
MitzicGabon 9,0095,599
MkamboGabon 9,2545,750
MoandaGabon 9,2785,765
MouilaGabon 9,0515,625
MagdeburgGermany 7,7544,819
MunichGermany 7,8114,854
MünsterGermany 7,4854,651
MethoniGreece 8,8545,502
MilosGreece 9,0925,650
MitiliniGreece 9,1925,712
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1875,709
MacentaGuinea 6,5284,056
MamouGuinea 6,1993,852
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6946,645
MiskolcHungary 8,4675,261
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7399,159
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7018,514
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1278,779
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9569,294
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,28710,743
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,79010,433
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,20410,691
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,62110,329
MashhadIran 11,8767,380
Malin HeadIreland 6,5404,064
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7764,832
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3525,190
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2915,152
MilanItaly 7,6534,756
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6084,728
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8444,874
ManIvory Coast 6,7744,209
MaebashiJapan 13,1998,202
MaizuruJapan 13,4558,361
MakurazakiJapan 14,0758,746
MatsueJapan 13,5458,417
MatsumotoJapan 13,2638,242
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7178,524
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5869,064
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3198,277
MishimaJapan 13,3288,282
MitoJapan 13,1358,162
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3948,323
MiyakoJapan 12,7587,928
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9239,274
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9988,698
MiyazakiJapan 13,9648,677
MombetsuJapan 12,2577,617
MoriokaJapan 12,7907,948
MuroranJapan 12,5517,799
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7218,526
MutsuJapan 12,6387,853
Ma’AnJordan 10,3326,420
MafraqJordan 10,2736,384
MombasaKenya 12,1357,541
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9129,266
MaseruLesotho 11,6457,236
MonroviaLiberia 6,5154,048
MisratahLibya 8,3895,213
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2038,204
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0208,091
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5338,409
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1008,140
MakhangaMalawi 12,0647,497
MangochiMalawi 12,0147,466
MwmosaMalawi 12,0967,517
MzimbaMalawi 11,7667,312
MzuzuMalawi 11,7947,329
MalaccaMalaysia 17,50010,875
MersingMalaysia 17,53910,899
MiriMalaysia 17,42410,828
MaleMaldives 15,2089,450
MenakaMali 7,5424,687
MoptiMali 6,9214,301
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7777,939
MazatlanMexico 3,8792,410
MeridaMexico 2,1461,334
Mexico CityMexico 3,1431,953
MonterreyMexico 3,2792,038
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3502,082
MaantyMongolia 12,6637,869
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8277,971
MatadMongolia 12,6697,873
MurenMongolia 12,3407,668
MarrakechMorocco 6,2453,881
MeknesMorocco 6,4704,021
MideltMorocco 6,5504,070
MaputoMozambique 12,0497,487
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5927,825
MandalayMyanmar 15,2149,454
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3239,522
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,30110,129
MindatMyanmar 15,1929,441
MonywaMyanmar 15,1669,424
MyeikMyanmar 16,30110,129
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9019,260
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3594,573
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5408,414
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6428,477
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6628,489
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6728,496
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9701,224
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9631,220
MagariaNiger 8,3205,170
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6335,365
MaradiNiger 8,1175,044
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7925,463
MakurdiNigeria 8,4525,252
MinnaNigeria 8,1805,083
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8348,597
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8094,853
MajisOman 12,4377,729
MasirahOman 12,8657,995
Muscat  Oman 12,6317,849
MultanPakistan 13,1368,163
MurreePakistan 12,9478,045
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9289,898
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6292,877
MoyobambaPeru 2,8821,791
MactanPhilippines 16,47210,236
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,14310,031
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2493,883
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4715,886
MagadanRussia 10,5846,577
MahackalaRussia 10,5986,586
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0195,604
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0195,604
MarkovoRussia 9,4595,878
MinusinskRussia 11,7537,304
MogocaRussia 11,9087,400
MoscowRussia 9,2955,776
MurmanskRussia 8,5455,310
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9426,800
MatamSenegal 5,9353,688
MogadishuSomalia 12,5087,773
MadridSpain 6,6344,122
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6234,116
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2964,534
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5554,073
MelillaSpain 6,6984,162
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8774,273
MalakalSudan 10,7956,708
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9217,408
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4624,637
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5619,670
Mae SariangThailand 15,6779,742
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8539,851
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0379,965
MalatyaTurkey 10,1436,303
MersinTurkey 9,9406,177
MuglaTurkey 9,4055,844
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8244,241
ManstonUk 7,0514,381
MeloUruguay 5,9043,669
MercedesUruguay 5,9033,668
MontevideoUruguay 6,1183,802
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1141,313
Madison, FlUsa 1,9411,206
Madison, InUsa 2,7151,687
Madison, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3012,051
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4922,170
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2982,049
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8841,792
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1881,981
Marion, InUsa 2,9431,829
Marion, NcUsa 2,2891,423
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5132,183
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9361,825
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4041,494
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9754,955
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6201,628
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9173,056
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4851,544
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5042,178
Medford, WiUsa 3,5222,189
Mellette, SdUsa 4,0072,490
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7311,697
Mena, ArUsa 3,0331,885
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4641,531
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0811,915
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1411,952
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,384860
Midland, TxUsa 3,6012,238
Milan, MnUsa 3,8242,376
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8782,410
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5392,821
Milford, DeUsa 2,3191,441
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0941,301
Millen, GaUsa 2,0111,250
Millport, OhUsa 2,7151,687
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6151,625
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2101,995
Minden, NeUsa 3,7542,333
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6552,271
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1001,927
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1263,185
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3271,446
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2302,007
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2242,004
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1271,322
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8242,376
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2811,418
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3092,678
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4261,508
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2891,423
Moro, OrUsa 5,5683,460
Morris, MnUsa 3,8982,422
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2272,005
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3301,448
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9901,858
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1681,969
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8441,767
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5381,577
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1481,956
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1821,977
MaiquetiaVenezuela 938583
MaracaiboVenezuela 948589
MaracayVenezuela 961597
MaturinVenezuela 1,195743
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,010628
MeridaVenezuela 1,148713
MagoyeZambia 11,2727,005
MansaZambia 11,2446,987
MbalaZambia 11,4297,102
MfuweZambia 11,6347,230
MisamfuZambia 11,4627,122
MonguZambia 10,7926,706
MpikaZambia 11,5397,170
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7127,278
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3257,037
MumbwaZambia 11,2006,960
MwinilungaZambia 10,8066,715
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7267,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -