Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5657,808
NeuquenArgentina 6,4173,988
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0913,785
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1448,789
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,81210,447
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7139,764
NuriootpaAustralia 16,72510,393
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,099683
NatitingouBenin 7,6174,733
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4093,361
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9935,588
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7555,441
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2502,641
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8993,666
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5572,211
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8332,382
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6394,126
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0573,142
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2091,994
N’DjamenaChad 8,9855,584
NanchangChina 14,7219,148
NanjingChina 14,3078,891
NanningChina 15,4059,573
NicosiaCyprus 9,8996,151
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7664,826
NaguaDominican Republic 9257
NeybaDominican Republic 229142
NegeleEthiopia 11,7777,319
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0158,088
NandiFiji 13,0158,088
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2665,136
NancyFrance 7,3984,597
NantesFrance 6,8134,234
NiceFrance 7,5084,666
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8434,874
NurembergGermany 7,7464,814
NurnbergGermany 7,7434,812
NaxosGreece 9,1585,691
NanortalikGreenland 4,9833,096
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0743,153
NordGreenland 7,3724,581
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2193,243
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6814,152
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3998,947
New DelhiIndia 13,6368,473
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1275,050
NaganoJapan 13,2138,211
NagasakiJapan 13,9408,663
NagoJapan 14,6419,098
NagoyaJapan 13,4128,335
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6929,130
NaraJapan 13,5078,394
NazeJapan 14,4008,948
NemuroJapan 12,2507,612
NiigataJapan 13,0548,112
NikkoJapan 13,1478,169
NobeokaJapan 13,8898,631
NairobiKenya 11,7387,294
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8826,141
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4267,722
NidaLithuania 8,3205,170
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3478,294
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5388,413
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8297,350
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8667,374
NaraMali 6,5714,083
NioroMali 6,3533,948
NemaMauritania 6,5374,062
NouakchottMauritania 5,6013,481
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2338,844
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3418,290
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6518,483
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9621,219
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7185,417
NiameyNiger 7,6044,725
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9414,935
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2355,117
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7754,831
NawabshahPakistan 13,2358,224
NokkundiPakistan 12,6317,849
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4612,772
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,15010,036
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3395,803
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1767,566
NikolaevRussia 9,3065,783
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5187,157
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2896,394
NizneangarskRussia 11,7267,287
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7527,303
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9916,209
NovgorodRussia 8,8295,486
NovosibirskRussia 11,3977,082
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6589,730
No. 6Sudan 10,4366,485
NyalaSudan 10,0056,217
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9419,906
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0159,952
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,75710,413
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7039,758
NarathiwatThailand 17,05010,595
NigdeTurkey 9,8936,148
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2897,015
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4595,878
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8861,794
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8861,794
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5781,602
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6371,639
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1501,958
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5911,610
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4681,533
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6771,664
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4612,151
New London, WiUsa 3,3782,099
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4391,516
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4601,529
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6322,257
New YorkUsa 2,5151,563
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4731,537
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4881,546
Newark, NjUsa 2,4851,544
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3982,112
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1141,314
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3782,099
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2291,385
Newport, TnUsa 2,3441,457
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4225,234
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1291,323
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7072,304
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7843,594
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8152,370
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8842,413
Norton, KsUsa 3,7692,342
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8051,743
NdolaZambia 11,2857,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -