Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9094,293
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2364,497
OranArgentina 4,6902,914
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,45712,091
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,32110,764
OstendeBelgium 7,1604,449
ObidosBrazil 2,7451,706
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2514,506
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0141,873
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0121,872
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6124,109
OdenseDenmark 7,6564,758
OtavaloEcuador 2,2821,418
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6907,886
OuluFinland 8,3395,182
OroomiehIran 10,7246,664
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7304,804
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7014,164
ObihiroJapan 12,3967,703
OfunatoJapan 12,8247,969
OitaJapan 13,8258,591
OkayamaJapan 13,5908,445
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5289,028
OmaezakiJapan 13,4108,333
OmuJapan 12,2517,613
OnahamaJapan 13,0618,116
OsakaJapan 13,5228,403
OshimaJapan 13,3428,291
OtaruJapan 12,4667,747
OwaseJapan 13,5538,422
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3573,950
OujoaMorocco 6,7944,222
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1308,780
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8848,628
OphirNew Zealand 13,8978,636
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3078,269
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0028,701
OcotalNicaragua 1,9241,196
OrlandNorway 7,5984,721
OsloNorway 7,6564,757
OhotskRussia 10,8426,737
OkhotskRussia 10,8426,737
OlekminskRussia 11,1716,942
OlenekRussia 10,3126,408
OmskRussia 11,0846,888
OnegaRussia 8,9565,565
OrenburgRussia 10,5106,531
OymyakonRussia 10,4706,506
OviedoSpain 6,4554,011
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8424,873
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8814,276
OdessaUkraine 9,2455,745
OvrucUkraine 8,9315,550
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4161,502
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7462,328
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4401,516
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9343,066
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3792,100
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9671,844
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3422,077
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3472,080
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7512,331
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7633,581
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5592,212
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8271,757
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6321,014
Orono, MeUsa 2,9191,814
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3362,073
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8301,759
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1061,930
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3472,080
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7341,699
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0391,888
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0331,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -