Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6967,268
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,09710,003
ParanaArgentina 5,6963,540
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5403,442
PehuajoArgentina 6,1223,804
PergaminoArgentina 5,9253,682
PigeArgentina 6,3073,919
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6353,502
PosadasArgentina 5,3243,308
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1523,202
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7343,563
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1493,821
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45911,471
Port HedlandAustralia 19,17011,912
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7082,926
ParakouBenin 7,7774,833
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7512,952
ParacatuBrazil 4,6892,914
ParanaBrazil 4,1982,609
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4093,361
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7082,925
ParintinsBrazil 2,7441,705
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8642,401
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5313,437
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8383,007
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2942,669
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6242,873
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9293,063
PeixeBrazil 4,1102,554
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4432,761
PicosBrazil 4,1842,600
PiraiBrazil 5,3633,333
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4422,760
PompeuBrazil 4,9833,096
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8212,996
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9411,828
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3743,339
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1151,936
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7563,577
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9842,476
PosseBrazil 4,4302,753
PlevenBulgaria 8,8905,525
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9405,556
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,58410,306
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7633,581
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7063,546
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6083,485
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1141,935
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0732,531
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9733,712
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3332,071
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1783,839
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3152,681
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9443,072
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9703,710
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4694,020
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6392,883
ParronChile 5,8983,665
Puerto AysenChile 7,1424,438
Puerto MonttChile 6,7044,166
Punta ArenasChile 7,9804,959
PingbianChina 14,4418,974
PeralesColombia 1,7161,066
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,412877
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9401,206
PragueCzech Republic 7,9644,949
PedernalesDominican Republic 274170
PimentelDominican Republic 10163
PoloDominican Republic 226140
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 176109
PichilingueEcuador 2,4731,537
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5191,565
PuyoEcuador 2,4451,519
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9716,196
ParisFrance 7,1134,420
PerpignanFrance 7,1644,452
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0649,361
Port-GentilGabon 8,7715,450
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1171,937
PotsdamGermany 7,8524,879
PatrasGreece 8,8145,477
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4253,993
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0403,132
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 866538
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 328204
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,596992
PecsHungary 8,3315,177
PambanIndia 15,3609,545
PuneIndia 14,2348,845
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,73311,020
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,92611,140
PadovaItaly 7,8564,882
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7804,835
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1015,034
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0815,022
PantelleriaItaly 8,0114,978
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7424,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7424,811
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9414,935
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0885,026
PiacenzaItaly 7,6944,781
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7634,824
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9024,911
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0164,981
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2575,131
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9614,947
PrizziItaly 8,1195,045
PakseLaos 16,21010,073
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,10510,629
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4588,985
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4778,996
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0808,750
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4975,280
PatheinMyanmar 15,6969,754
PutaoMyanmar 14,6939,131
PyiMyanmar 15,5099,637
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3298,904
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4528,359
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6191,006
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3905,214
PohangNorth Korea 13,6168,461
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4028,328
PadidanPakistan 13,1728,185
PanjgurPakistan 12,8657,994
ParachinarPakistan 12,7507,923
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9388,040
PeshawarPakistan 12,8337,974
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9579,916
PilarParaguay 5,2093,237
PiscoPeru 3,6922,294
PiuraPeru 2,9391,826
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4862,166
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,72710,395
PoznanPoland 8,1055,037
PrzemyslPoland 8,5685,325
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2963,912
PortalegrePortugal 6,3013,916
Porto Portugal 6,2133,861
PavelecRussia 9,4865,895
PecoraRussia 9,6556,000
PermRussia 10,1286,294
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8056,714
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8625,507
PjatigorskRussia 10,2286,356
PoronajskRussia 11,8107,339
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7866,081
Providenja BayRussia 8,7845,458
PskovRussia 8,6895,399
PodorSenegal 5,7373,565
PopradSlovakia 8,4095,226
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5927,204
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6177,219
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1724,457
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5039,634
Port SudanSudan 10,9366,796
ParamariboSuriname 2,0951,302
PiteňSweden 8,1525,066
PalmyraSyria 10,3456,428
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6626,004
PhetchabunThailand 15,9649,920
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9009,880
PhraeThailand 15,7549,790
PhuketThailand 16,75910,414
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,72810,395
Prachin BuriThailand 16,22610,083
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40910,197
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,240771
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6604,139
PoltavaUkraine 9,3805,829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8903,660
PradoUruguay 6,1193,802
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1633,830
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Pana, IlUsa 2,9821,853
Paoli, InUsa 2,7701,721
Paris, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9142,432
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3351,451
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3942,730
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2772,037
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3082,056
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4812,163
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4263,372
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2281,385
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1191,938
Perry, OkUsa 3,3252,066
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4191,503
Philo, OhUsa 2,6601,653
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5342,818
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0532,519
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8321,760
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8652,402
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7712,344
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6371,639
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5151,563
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5791,603
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8661,781
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8573,019
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8652,402
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1061,930
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6041,618
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7993,604
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7921,735
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5341,575
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7993,604
Portage, WiUsa 3,3572,086
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7711,722
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7053,545
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3932,109
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8981,801
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3743,340
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2381,391
Princeton, InUsa 2,8071,744
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5641,593
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0342,507
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,475916
PetaukeZambia 11,5977,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -