Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2077,585
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7426,675
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7656,690
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2262,626
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4123,984
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1241,941
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9283,684
QuinteroChile 5,7643,582
QingdaoChina 13,8378,598
QiqiharChina 12,5447,795
QuitoEcuador 2,3331,450
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9668,679
QuettaPakistan 12,8247,969
Quanah, TxUsa 3,4712,157
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0131,251
Quang TriVietnam 16,0509,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -