Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6133,488
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4283,373
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7923,599
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8244,862
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8222,996
RosarioArgentina 5,8153,614
RichmondAustralia 15,7269,772
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8739,864
RecifeBrazil 4,8012,984
RemansoBrazil 4,3392,696
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1971,987
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4313,375
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4123,363
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5432,823
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3553,328
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1912,604
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7042,923
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7062,925
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4123,984
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5713,462
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3212,064
RuoqiangChina 13,1738,186
Rafael NunezColombia 1,143710
RandersDenmark 7,6274,739
RestauracionDominican Republic 255158
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13081
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6954,160
RumipambaEcuador 2,4241,506
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2686,381
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3046,403
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0846,267
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3991,491
RostockGermany 7,7694,828
RhodesGreece 9,4115,848
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5184,050
ReykhólarIceland 6,2173,863
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1503,822
RamsarIran 11,1916,954
RashtIran 11,0886,890
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5414,065
RadicofaniItaly 7,8854,900
Resia PassItaly 7,7354,807
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9344,930
RivoltoItaly 7,9374,932
Rolle PassItaly 7,8364,869
RomeItaly 7,9604,946
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9414,935
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9724,954
RumoiJapan 12,3687,686
RigaLatvia 8,4615,258
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4495,250
RodriguesMauritius 15,0609,359
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1717,563
RabatMorocco 6,3563,949
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7569,791
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5406,549
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6218,464
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6878,505
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3928,322
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9148,646
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4798,376
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2168,213
RivasNicaragua 1,9571,216
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1648,180
RebolyRussia 8,6245,359
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8426,116
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5697,189
RagaSudan 10,2196,350
RashadSudan 10,6436,614
RenkSudan 10,8246,726
RumbekSudan 10,6976,648
RanongThailand 16,55410,287
Roi EtThailand 16,0689,985
RizeTurkey 10,2026,340
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9437,422
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1805,705
RomnyUkraine 9,2585,753
RovnoUkraine 8,7775,454
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3067,647
RochaUruguay 6,1283,808
Racine, WiUsa 3,1851,979
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1211,318
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2262,626
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2292,628
Reading, PaUsa 2,4841,543
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5593,455
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7072,925
Redding, CaUsa 5,5703,461
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0003,107
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3393,318
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9951,861
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2281,385
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2281,385
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3131,437
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5392,199
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8221,754
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6812,288
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2101,995
Rockville, InUsa 2,9101,808
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5482,205
Rome, GaUsa 2,3041,432
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1282,565
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6763,527
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8542,395
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3441,457
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1481,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -