Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2517,613
ShkoderAlbania 8,5265,298
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5644,700
SaltaArgentina 4,8653,023
San AntonioArgentina 6,6344,122
San LuisArgentina 5,7923,599
San RafaelArgentina 5,9313,686
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1733,836
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2003,231
SarmientoArgentina 7,1544,445
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6829,745
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6819,745
SalzburgAustria 7,9064,913
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6786,636
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9046,776
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8176,722
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3132,680
SaveBenin 7,8044,849
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1162,558
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3955,217
SalvadorBrazil 4,8813,033
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6393,504
SantaremBrazil 2,8411,766
SantosBrazil 5,3583,330
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0943,165
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3982,112
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4292,752
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6283,497
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4623,394
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2513,263
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6122,245
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2583,267
São PauloBrazil 5,3013,294
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0593,144
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1011,927
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5512,828
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7372,944
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0493,138
SobralBrazil 4,0302,504
SoureBrazil 3,1301,945
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2792,659
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0523,761
SurubimBrazil 4,7182,932
SadovoBulgaria 8,9555,565
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8415,494
SofiaBulgaria 8,8175,479
SiemreapCambodia 16,36510,169
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9301,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0113,114
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9711,846
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5344,060
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6253,495
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2071,993
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9333,066
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3852,104
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0142,494
Scott, SkCanada 5,0653,148
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5092,181
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9271,819
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9761,849
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1934,470
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0372,509
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0252,501
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5673,459
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4492,143
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1191,938
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8753,029
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8823,034
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1631,966
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4643,396
SalCape Verde 4,8953,042
SantiagoChile 5,8123,612
SewellChile 5,8763,651
ShanghaiChina 14,3428,912
ShantouChina 15,2849,498
ShenyangChina 13,1638,179
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,500932
Simon BolivarColombia 1,002623
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8731,164
SibenikCroatia 8,1995,095
SplitCroatia 8,2465,124
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9314,928
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5584,697
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12678
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3924
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3623
SalcedoDominican Republic 13987
SamanaDominican Republic 5131
San CristobalDominican Republic 8251
San J. MatasDominican Republic 184114
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13483
San JuanDominican Republic 205128
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7144
SanchezDominican Republic 6239
SantiagoDominican Republic 171106
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 235146
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7647
San GabrielEcuador 2,2241,382
SalloumEgypt 9,3335,799
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4425,868
SohagEgypt 10,1176,287
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2436,365
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2011,367
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9124,916
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3365,180
StrasbourgFrance 7,5024,662
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5151,563
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2131,375
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1366,298
SchleswigGermany 7,6034,725
StuttgartGermany 7,6144,732
SamosGreece 9,2665,758
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0215,606
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1045,658
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5293,436
SiguiriGuinea 6,4744,023
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1251,320
SzegedHungary 8,4665,261
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1855,086
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1743,837
SagarIndia 14,1438,789
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0178,089
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,31310,137
SemnanIran 11,4777,132
ShahroudIran 11,5357,168
ShirazIran 11,7917,327
ShannonIreland 6,3753,962
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5524,693
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2465,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4875,274
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7254,800
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6544,756
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3365,180
SigonellaItaly 8,2555,130
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0084,355
SagaJapan 13,8708,619
SaigoJapan 13,4608,364
SakaiJapan 13,5298,407
SakataJapan 12,9238,031
SapporoJapan 12,4657,746
SaseboJapan 13,9008,638
SendaiJapan 12,9388,040
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8228,589
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7788,562
ShinjoJapan 12,9188,027
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6338,472
ShirakawaJapan 13,0768,126
ShizuokaJapan 13,3668,306
SumotoJapan 13,5828,440
SuttsuJapan 12,5367,790
SuwaJapan 13,2768,250
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9103,672
SavannakhetLaos 16,0349,963
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4485,249
SiluteLithuania 8,3465,186
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6995,406
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5678,430
SalimaMalawi 11,9247,410
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,15910,663
SibuMalaysia 17,66810,979
SanMali 6,8764,273
SegouMali 6,7364,186
SikassoMali 6,8434,252
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6089,077
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7621,716
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8437,981
SainshandMongolia 12,9378,039
SafiMorocco 6,1303,809
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0513,760
SittweMyanmar 15,2739,491
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3674,578
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8484,877
SaiqOman 12,6097,835
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6547,863
SurOman 12,7977,952
SialkotPakistan 13,1378,163
SibbiPakistan 12,9478,046
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2173,242
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8502,392
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,45410,225
SandomierzPoland 8,4735,265
SniezkaPoland 8,0585,008
SuwalkiPoland 8,4695,263
SzczecinPoland 7,9444,936
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1583,827
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7312,940
San JuanPuerto Rico 344214
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2618,862
Satu MareRomania 8,6315,363
SibiuRomania 8,7775,454
SulinaRomania 9,2205,729
SadrinskRussia 10,6026,588
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7275,423
SalekhardRussia 9,8556,124
SaratovRussia 10,0066,218
SejmcanRussia 10,2366,361
SelagoncyRussia 10,5596,561
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6347,229
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8287,350
SmolenskRussia 9,0145,602
SociRussia 10,0206,226
SortovalaRussia 8,6905,400
SuntarRussia 10,9996,835
SurgutRussia 10,5236,539
SverdlovskRussia 10,4106,469
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6375,989
St MaartenSaint Martin 652405
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5175,293
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8288,593
SingaporeSingapore 17,65910,974
SliacSlovakia 8,3405,183
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5278,406
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3208,277
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4714,021
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7644,203
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6234,115
SevilleSpain 6,4293,995
SennarSudan 10,8366,734
ShambatSudan 10,6426,613
ShendiSudan 10,6896,642
StenseleSweden 7,9564,944
StockholmSweden 8,0725,016
StorlienSweden 7,7224,799
SundsvallSweden 7,9974,970
SantisSwitzerland 7,6404,747
SongeaTanzania 11,9347,416
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9579,916
SongkhlaThailand 16,92510,517
Suphan BuriThailand 16,14210,031
Surat ThaniThailand 16,66410,355
SurinThailand 16,19310,062
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5194,672
SokodeTogo 7,6344,744
SfaxTunisia 7,9384,933
SousseTunisia 7,9124,917
SamsunTurkey 9,8726,134
SiirtTurkey 10,4716,507
SivasTurkey 9,9976,212
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9657,435
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5004,039
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6704,145
SarataUkraine 9,1815,705
SarnyUkraine 8,7885,461
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5605,941
SumyUkraine 9,3345,800
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2897,637
SaltoUruguay 5,7093,547
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4683,398
Safford, AzUsa 4,3412,698
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8661,781
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6571,030
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0161,874
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6842,289
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6322,257
Salem, InUsa 2,7701,721
Salem, OrUsa 5,7193,554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,7292,939
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4302,131
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1861,980
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9993,106
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5313,437
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 345215
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3763,341
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8132,369
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2743,278
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3253,309
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2011,368
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3832,102
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9091,186
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7422,325
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1342,569
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7701,721
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7403,567
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7333,563
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3222,065
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7583,578
Selma, AlUsa 2,3071,434
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5001,553
Seymour, InUsa 2,7701,721
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6291,634
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,5252,812
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8871,794
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6652,277
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7682,342
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0201,877
Southport, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9271,819
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5201,566
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3422,077
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3973,354
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6592,274
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0541,898
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1211,939
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9045,533
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7542,333
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0151,874
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5212,188
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5151,563
State College, PaUsa 2,5851,606
State University, MsUsa 2,5251,569
State University, NmUsa 4,0432,513
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3581,465
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3132,680
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2121,996
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4373,378
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,6062,241
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5801,603
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0331,885
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9241,195
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,5213,431
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2081,994
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5462,204
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7851,731
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0927,514
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,260783
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,223760
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8041,121
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9393,690
SocotraYemen 12,8737,999
SenangaZambia 10,8326,731
SerenjeZambia 11,4557,118
SeshekeZambia 10,9826,825
SolweziZambia 11,0236,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -