Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5737,813
TiranaAlbania 8,5665,323
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6944,781
TebessaAlgeria 7,6954,782
TimimounAlgeria 7,0634,389
TindoufAlgeria 6,2643,893
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5504,691
TrelewArgentina 6,9014,288
TucumanArgentina 5,0873,161
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55410,908
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,55510,909
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,51610,263
TibooburraAustralia 16,64010,340
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23510,089
TshaneBotswana 10,9546,807
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2722,655
TarauacaBrazil 2,9981,863
TauaBrazil 4,1902,604
TefeBrazil 2,5091,559
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0743,153
TeresinaBrazil 3,9252,439
TiriosBrazil 2,3401,454
TorresBrazil 5,7423,568
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2882,043
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7942,979
TriunfoBrazil 4,5152,806
TucuruiBrazil 3,2892,044
TuriacuBrazil 3,4612,151
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8813,655
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3563,950
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7514,195
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7652,961
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6973,540
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7652,961
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7562,334
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4912,169
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0263,745
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9251,817
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9371,825
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9241,817
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2822,661
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1931,984
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4063,981
TaiyuanChina 13,7458,541
TaoyuanChina 15,0159,330
TengchongChina 14,9609,296
TønderDenmark 7,5584,696
TylstrupDenmark 7,6184,734
TystofteDenmark 7,7134,793
TamayoDominican Republic 210130
TahrirEgypt 9,8606,127
TantaEgypt 9,8826,141
TallinEstonia 8,4355,242
TartuEstonia 8,5705,325
TampereFinland 8,3415,183
TurkuFinland 8,2825,147
ToulonFrance 7,4094,604
ToulouseFrance 7,0404,375
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0805,642
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8796,139
TchibanGabon 9,0885,647
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4936,521
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4254,614
TamaleGhana 7,4074,603
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8485,498
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8925,526
TimehriGuyana 1,8091,124
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9851,234
TelaHonduras 1,9651,221
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2299,464
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2299,464
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,61511,567
TabrizIran 10,7936,707
TeheranIran 11,3147,031
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1736,322
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3815,208
TarvisioItaly 7,9704,952
TermoliItaly 8,1625,072
TorinoItaly 7,5374,683
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5294,679
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0344,993
TrevicoItaly 8,2015,096
TrevisoItaly 7,8754,894
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9964,969
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5314,680
TabouIvory Coast 6,8934,283
TadotsuJapan 13,6358,473
TakadaJapan 13,1688,183
TakamatsuJapan 13,6208,463
TakayamaJapan 13,3048,267
TanegashimaJapan 14,1058,765
TatenoJapan 13,1828,191
TateyamaJapan 13,2958,262
TokushimaJapan 13,6238,466
TokyoJapan 13,2348,224
TomakomaiJapan 12,4977,766
TottoriJapan 13,4968,387
ToyamaJapan 13,2528,235
ToyookaJapan 13,4688,369
TsuJapan 13,4748,373
TsurugaJapan 13,4048,329
TsuyamaJapan 13,5478,418
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1056,901
TripoliLebanon 10,1416,302
TobrukLibya 9,2085,722
TripoliLibya 8,2075,100
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3815,208
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5778,437
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4538,360
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1038,142
ThyoloMalawi 12,0607,494
TawauMalaysia 17,33910,775
TessalitMali 7,3054,540
TimbuktuMali 6,9764,335
TombMali 6,9794,337
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0623,767
TacubayaMexico 3,1431,953
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9991,864
TarialanMongolia 12,3707,687
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4097,711
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5967,827
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9708,059
TangierMorocco 6,4293,995
TarfayaMorocco 5,7853,595
TazaMorocco 6,6084,107
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3739,553
TaungooMyanmar 15,5469,660
ThandweMyanmar 15,5069,636
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2538,857
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9118,644
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4718,371
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4138,335
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,414
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7808,563
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7748,559
TahouaNiger 7,8844,899
TillaberyNiger 7,5094,666
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6428,477
TromsoNorway 7,9864,963
TrondheimNorway 7,6394,747
ThumraitOman 12,6117,837
TacnaPeru 4,0942,544
TarapotoPeru 2,9141,811
TrujilloPeru 3,1731,972
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,33310,149
TorunPoland 8,2115,102
TimisoaraRomania 8,5655,323
TambovRussia 9,6596,002
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7877,325
TaraRussia 10,9486,803
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3006,400
TermezRussia 12,3027,645
TernejRussia 12,4597,742
TobolskRussia 10,6166,597
TomskRussia 11,3067,026
Tot’MaRussia 9,3655,819
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7926,085
TuapseRussia 9,9446,179
TuraRussia 10,7396,674
TurukhanskRussia 10,4216,476
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1666,938
TortosaSpain 6,9754,334
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5769,679
TokerSudan 11,0366,858
TartousSyria 10,1286,294
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0099,327
TaboraTanzania 11,4607,121
TakThailand 15,8559,852
TrangThailand 16,85010,470
TabligboTogo 7,7504,816
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6035,346
TunisTunisia 7,8584,883
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1606,935
TireeUk 6,5954,098
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9034,290
TernopilUkraine 8,7785,454
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9913,723
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1731,350
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6984,784
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3001,429
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9981,241
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6981,055
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5801,603
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4812,163
Temple, TxUsa 3,1351,948
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5011,554
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3851,482
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8171,751
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4222,126
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8911,796
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7492,951
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3972,111
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6491,646
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9402,448
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3701,473
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4142,743
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2472,018
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4291,510
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7482,329
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0877,511
TumeremoVenezuela 1,527949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -