Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1795,082
UaupesBrazil 2,0841,295
UbatubaBrazil 5,3763,341
UberabaBrazil 4,8723,028
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5113,424
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6737,875
UpernavikGreenland 6,0663,769
UummannaqGreenland 5,8853,657
UdineItaly 7,9504,940
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0775,019
UenoJapan 13,4878,381
UnzendakeJapan 13,9268,654
UrakawaJapan 12,4867,759
UshibukaJapan 13,9908,693
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1488,170
UwajimaJapan 13,7898,568
UkmergeLithuania 8,5525,315
UtenaLithuania 8,5965,342
UlaangomMongolia 12,1747,565
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5927,825
UlgiiMongolia 12,2127,589
UliastaiMongolia 12,4927,762
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2487,611
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6697,873
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4168,337
UfaRussia 10,3386,424
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1535,688
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1617,557
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3546,434
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9897,450
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4565,876
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3726,445
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9616,811
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7146,037
Umm BeninSudan 10,8896,767
UmeňSweden 8,1205,046
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,18010,054
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9059,884
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8069,822
UrfaTurkey 10,2596,375
UsakTurkey 9,4355,863
Uman’Ukraine 9,1205,667
UzgorodUkraine 8,5645,322
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5571,589
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7991,739
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7511,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -