Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5655,322
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6553,514
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4423,382
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8503,635
ViennaAustria 8,1465,062
VitebskBelarus 8,8875,522
VassourasBrazil 5,3543,327
VicosaBrazil 5,2503,262
VitoriaBrazil 5,3673,335
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8673,025
VarnaBulgaria 9,1545,689
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3492,081
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8473,633
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3193,305
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2373,255
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8483,634
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8633,644
ValdiviaChile 6,5244,054
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5014,040
VallenarChile 5,3083,299
ValparaisoChile 5,7583,578
VanguardiaColombia 1,6901,050
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5491,584
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6774,771
VestervigDenmark 7,5204,673
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9761
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8351
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 254158
VilsandiEstonia 8,3025,159
VaasaFinland 8,2075,100
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1763,838
VeravalIndia 13,7888,568
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9719,303
ValentiaIreland 6,2693,896
VeniceItaly 7,8914,903
VeronaItaly 7,7784,833
VicenzaItaly 7,8274,864
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9344,930
ViterboItaly 7,9154,919
VolterraItaly 7,8044,849
VientianeLaos 15,8379,842
VarenaLithuania 8,5675,324
VilniusLithuania 8,5915,339
VeracruzMexico 2,8251,755
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2084,479
VaernesNorway 7,6634,762
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5684,703
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4275,236
VillarricaParaguay 5,1393,193
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8905,524
VanavaraRussia 11,1886,952
VasileviciRussia 8,9675,572
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8705,512
VerhojanskRussia 10,2396,363
ViljujskRussia 10,7906,705
VitimRussia 11,3187,033
Vize IslandRussia 8,9035,533
VladivostokRussia 12,8037,956
VolgogradRussia 10,0746,260
VologdaRussia 9,2565,752
VoronezRussia 9,5895,959
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7165,416
VytegraRussia 9,0045,595
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8198,587
ValenciaSpain 6,8984,286
ValladolidSpain 6,5354,061
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2213,866
VisbySweden 8,1145,042
VanTurkey 10,5506,556
ValleyUk 6,6754,148
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9905,587
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,5073,422
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5004,660
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9742,469
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,7113,549
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7262,315
Vevay, InUsa 2,6971,676
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6361,638
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0211,877
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4622,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -