Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9779,928
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,35611,407
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6489,724
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8569,853
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70711,624
WoomeraAustralia 17,05910,601
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13411,269
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8062,365
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9391,826
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5414,065
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8904,282
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0931,922
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9181,813
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2632,649
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7682,963
WillemstadCuraçao 729453
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0025,594
WajimaJapan 13,1988,202
WakamatsuJapan 13,0578,114
WakayamaJapan 13,5828,440
WakkanaiJapan 12,2267,598
WajirKenya 11,9737,440
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1926,334
WindhoekNamibia 10,4396,487
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3238,279
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3268,281
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4508,358
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3768,312
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,381
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5018,389
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5018,390
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5408,414
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7438,540
WintonNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WarsawPoland 8,3865,211
WroclawPoland 8,1325,054
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3448,292
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7886,704
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2776,386
WauSudan 10,4906,519
WaddingtonUk 6,9394,312
Waco, TxUsa 3,1441,953
Wake IslandUsa 12,5897,823
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7152,309
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2431,394
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3993,355
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2442,016
Warren, OhUsa 2,7151,687
Warren, PaUsa 2,7451,706
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0751,911
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3581,465
Washington, IaUsa 3,2862,042
Washington, InUsa 2,8271,757
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6641,655
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8771,788
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8842,414
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2722,033
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9021,803
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6121,623
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9111,188
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4641,531
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5841,606
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2402,013
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1121,934
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6171,626
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4501,522
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,419882
West Point, GaUsa 2,2291,385
West Point, NyUsa 2,5151,563
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0101,870
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8561,774
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3502,082
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4472,142
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5143,426
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5861,607
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1651,346
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4721,536
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6061,619
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,5012,797
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4501,522
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4041,494
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9251,196
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9471,831
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5161,564
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6242,252
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,2073,235
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8652,402
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0571,278
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4542,768
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1461,334
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4101,498
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7341,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -