Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5446,552
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8926,769
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7126,657
YaoundeCameroon 8,8995,530
YokoCameroon 8,9295,549
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8041,743
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9593,703
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6392,883
YanjiChina 12,9008,016
YichangChina 14,5169,021
YinchuanChina 13,6358,473
YiningChina 12,4277,723
YariguiesColombia 1,394867
YamasaDominican Republic 8150
YasicaDominican Republic 170106
YazdIran 11,7777,319
YakushimaJapan 14,1518,793
YamagataJapan 12,9648,056
YamaguchiJapan 13,7378,536
YokkaichiJapan 13,4518,359
YokohamaJapan 13,2638,242
YonagoJapan 13,5378,412
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0299,339
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6749,740
YeMyanmar 15,9809,930
YolaNigeria 8,8145,477
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8028,577
YurimaguasPeru 2,8411,765
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4126,470
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0387,480
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5907,202
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5783,466
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1194,424
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,8002,983
York, PaUsa 2,4771,539
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7291,696
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7592,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -