Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hato Mayor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hato Mayor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hato Mayor with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4097,711
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8984,908
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6166,597
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6032,239
ZhengzhouChina 14,0628,738
ZhijiangChina 14,8779,245
ZagrebCroatia 8,1645,073
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7614,823
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7575,441
ZahedanIran 12,4457,733
ZanjanIran 11,0406,860
ZacatecasMexico 3,4862,166
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0668,120
ZinderNiger 8,3055,161
ZhobPakistan 12,9138,025
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,90310,504
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,90510,505
ZamoscPoland 8,5755,328
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0254,987
ZigalovoRussia 11,8207,345
ZiganskRussia 10,4486,493
ZyryankaRussia 10,0366,236
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8484,255
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5804,710
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1707,563
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5185,915
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4895,896
ZitomirUkraine 8,9655,571
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2895,772
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2405,742
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,7072,925
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5742,221
ZambeziZambia 10,7316,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -